significant shareholders

latest significant shareholder information

major shareholders

(last updated 9th January 2023)

issued share capital

115,000,982 Ordinary 5p shares (excluding treasury shares)
10,463,685 Ordinary 5p shares held in treasury

significant shareholders

ShareholdersNo. of SharesPercentage
The Spruce House Partnership LP**23,545,00020.47%
Camden Holdings Limited*22,438,65019.51%
KED Victoria Investments, LLC12,500,000 10.87%
Vulcan Value Partners, LLC10,155,0478.83%
The Capital Group Companies, Inc6,483,3865.64%
Camelot Capital Partners6,176,2825.37%
Columbia Threadneedle Investments4,019,6553.50%
Baillie Gifford & Co3,834,2713.33%
Morgan Stanley Investment Management3,224,3052.80%

AIM securities not in public hands

In so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of AIM securities not in public hands is 60.08%.

ShareholderNo. of SharesPercentage
The Spruce House Partnership LP**23,545,00020.47%
Camden Holdings Limited*22,438,65019.51%
KED Victoria Investments, LLC12,500,00010.87%
Vulcan Value Partners, LLC10,155,0478.83%
Philippe Hamers231,2120.20%
Andrew Harrison207,7250.18%
Gavin Petken8,0160.01%
Brian Morgan2,5000.002%

* Geoff Wilding and his family are discretionary beneficiaries of the Camden Trust which in turn owns Camden Holdings Limited.
** Zachary Sternberg has an indirect beneficial ownership in Victoria Plc via The Spruce House Partnership LP shareholding.